Sales.Rocks complies with the CCPA by enabling California residents to request removal of their personal data from the Sales.Rocks database and by that to opt-out from selling their personal information.

What is CCPA?
The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a statute that protects and regulates privacy rights and ensures consumer protection for residents of California, The United States.

The CCPA applies to any business, including any for-profit entity that collects consumers’ personal data, which does business in California, and satisfies at least one of the following thresholds:

Has annual gross revenues in excess of $25 million;
Processes, buys, accesses, or sells the personal information of 50,000 or more consumers or households; or
Earns more than half of its annual revenue from selling consumers’ personal information.

What refers to Sales.Rocks by the definition from the CCPA for “sell”?

Sales.Rocks collects publicly available data about professionals that are covered by the CCPA for personal information. The data collected on a person is a publicly available personal profile that is shown to the Sales.Rocks users on the Sales.Rocks Platform, extension or via other APIs.

The full contact profiles on the Sales.Rocks Platform might also include other information collected from other websites and other available sources. These profiles include information identified in the CCPA as name, email address, employment history.

I’m a California resident, how can I remove my data from Sales.Rocks?
If you have found information about you distributed by Sales.Rocks you can use the data request options from our privacy center to request access or removal from our database.

In that case, your request will be processed and all information about you concerning your privacy will be removed from the database, thus not shown to Sales.Rocks users, nor processed or used further.

You can use our toll-free number for any concerns or data removal requests:
+1 833 591 1249

ajax-loader